Manager × security

Capital Planning Advisors, LLC GLDM holdings history

SPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUST · CUSIP 98149E303 · CIK 1631941

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Capital Planning Advisors, LLC reported 442.71K GLDM (shares), valued at $41.03M, or 5.93% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.93%
Shares
442.71K
442,711
Reported value
$41.03M
USD

Shares decreased 16.98%; reported value decreased 9.86%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20265.93%442,711SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20256.09%533,240SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.75%547,323SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20255.29%550,270SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20256.10%638,983SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20245.21%649,170SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20245.56%705,910SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20244.94%626,854SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20245.03%650,684SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20234.79%619,957SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20234.92%643,436SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.92%643,436$23.59MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2023
Q4 20234.79%619,957$25.36MShares decreased 3.65%; reported value increased 7.52%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20245.03%650,684$28.66MShares increased 4.96%; reported value increased 13.01%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.94%626,854$28.89MShares decreased 3.66%; reported value increased 0.80%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20245.56%705,910$36.80MShares increased 12.61%; reported value increased 27.37%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20245.21%649,170$33.75MShares decreased 8.04%; reported value decreased 8.28%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20256.10%638,983$39.55MShares decreased 1.57%; reported value increased 17.17%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20255.29%550,270$36.05MShares decreased 13.88%; reported value decreased 8.83%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.75%547,323$41.84MShares decreased 0.54%; reported value increased 16.06%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20256.09%533,240$45.52MShares decreased 2.57%; reported value increased 8.79%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.93%442,711$41.03MShares decreased 16.98%; reported value decreased 9.86%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Capital Planning Advisors, LLC · SPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1631941","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98149E303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1631941","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.