Manager × security

Summit Financial Wealth Advisors, LLC GJUN holdings history

FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B · CUSIP 33740F433 · CIK 1632283

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Summit Financial Wealth Advisors, LLC reported 7.71K GJUN (shares), valued at $317.74K, or 0.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.04%
Shares
7.71K
7,714
Reported value
$317.74K
USD

Shares decreased 5.08%; reported value decreased 0.82%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.04%7,714SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20260.05%8,127SEC filing ↗Filed May 26, 2026
Q4 20250.06%11,437SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20250.07%12,055SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2025
Q2 20250.11%16,980SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 29, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.04%5,695SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.05%7,774SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.09%12,737SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 202310.89%1,509,208SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 19, 2024
Q3 202311.48%1,553,725SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202311.48%1,553,725$46.75MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202310.89%1,509,208$47.98MShares decreased 2.87%; reported value increased 2.63%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 19, 2024
Q1 20240.09%12,737$424.91KShares decreased 99.16%; reported value decreased 99.11%, and weight changed -10.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20240.05%7,774$265.17KShares decreased 38.97%; reported value decreased 37.59%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.04%5,695$201.72KShares decreased 26.74%; reported value decreased 23.93%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.11%16,980$638.45KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 29, 2025
Q3 20250.07%12,055$468.94KShares decreased 29.00%; reported value decreased 26.55%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2025
Q4 20250.06%11,437$452.90KShares decreased 5.13%; reported value decreased 3.42%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20260.05%8,127$320.37KShares decreased 28.94%; reported value decreased 29.26%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 26, 2026
Q2 20260.04%7,714$317.74KShares decreased 5.08%; reported value decreased 0.82%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Summit Financial Wealth Advisors, LLC · FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632283","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F433"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632283","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.