Manager × security

CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH PDD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PDD HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 722304102 · CIK 1632813

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH reported 18.38K PDD (shares), valued at $1.40M, or 0.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.73%
Shares
18.38K
18,381
Reported value
$1.40M
USD

Shares increased 27.35%; reported value decreased 4.95%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.73%18,381SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.68%14,433SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.77%63,508SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026Amended
Q3 20253.29%59,934SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20255.44%107,927SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20255.73%117,126SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.03%17,900SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.63%10,191SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.30%87,236SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.46%65,250SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.46%65,250$7.58MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20243.30%87,236$11.60MShares increased 33.70%; reported value increased 52.91%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.63%10,191$1.37MShares decreased 88.32%; reported value decreased 88.15%, and weight changed -2.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.03%17,900$1.74MShares increased 75.65%; reported value increased 26.35%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.73%117,126$13.86MShares increased 554.34%; reported value increased 698.50%, and weight changed +4.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.44%107,927$11.30MShares decreased 7.85%; reported value decreased 18.51%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20253.29%59,934$7.92MShares decreased 44.47%; reported value decreased 29.88%, and weight changed -2.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.77%63,508$7.20MShares increased 5.96%; reported value decreased 9.09%, and weight changed +1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20260.68%14,433$1.48MShares decreased 77.27%; reported value decreased 79.52%, and weight changed -4.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.73%18,381$1.40MShares increased 27.35%; reported value decreased 4.95%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH · PDD HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632813","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"722304102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632813","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.