Manager × security

CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH CRM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SALESFORCE INC · CUSIP 79466L302 · CIK 1632813

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH reported 29.25K CRM (shares), valued at $4.58M, or 2.40% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.40%
Shares
29.25K
29,245
Reported value
$4.58M
USD

Shares decreased 31.00%; reported value decreased 42.09%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.40%29,245SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.64%42,383SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.27%1,533SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.54%5,493SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20253.12%23,800SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.88%7,975SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.51%4,041SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.14%29,250SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.22%1,637SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20232.86%15,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.86%15,500$4.08MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.22%1,637$493.00KShares decreased 89.44%; reported value decreased 87.91%, and weight changed -2.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20242.14%29,250$7.52MShares increased 1686.81%; reported value increased 1425.35%, and weight changed +1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.51%4,041$1.11MShares decreased 86.18%; reported value decreased 85.29%, and weight changed -1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.88%7,975$2.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.12%23,800$6.49MShares increased 198.43%; reported value increased 203.27%, and weight changed +2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.54%5,493$1.30MShares decreased 76.92%; reported value decreased 79.94%, and weight changed -2.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.27%1,533$406.00KShares decreased 72.09%; reported value decreased 68.82%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20263.64%42,383$7.91MShares increased 2664.71%; reported value increased 1848.77%, and weight changed +3.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.40%29,245$4.58MShares decreased 31.00%; reported value decreased 42.09%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH · SALESFORCE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632813","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"79466L302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632813","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.