Manager × security

CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH GDX holdings history

VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF · CUSIP 92189F106 · CIK 1632813

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH reported 2.77K GDX (shares), valued at $209.00K, or 0.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.11%
Shares
2.77K
2,767
Reported value
$209.00K
USD

Shares decreased 82.86%; reported value decreased 85.90%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.11%2,767SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.68%16,144SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.39%24,446SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.20%6,327SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.59%23,437SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.50%26,184SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.68%182,012SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.43%188,378SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.09%9,234SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.78%54,163SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.78%54,163$1.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20240.09%9,234$313.00KShares decreased 82.95%; reported value decreased 81.73%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.43%188,378$7.50MShares increased 1940.05%; reported value increased 2296.49%, and weight changed +3.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.68%182,012$6.17MShares decreased 3.38%; reported value decreased 17.72%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.50%26,184$1.20MShares decreased 85.61%; reported value decreased 80.49%, and weight changed -3.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.59%23,437$1.22MShares decreased 10.49%; reported value increased 1.33%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.20%6,327$483.00KShares decreased 73.00%; reported value decreased 60.41%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.39%24,446$2.10MShares increased 286.38%; reported value increased 334.16%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20260.68%16,144$1.48MShares decreased 33.96%; reported value decreased 29.33%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.11%2,767$209.00KShares decreased 82.86%; reported value decreased 85.90%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH · VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632813","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632813","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.