Manager × security

Sunbelt Securities, Inc. AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1632932

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Sunbelt Securities, Inc. reported 126.28K AAPL (shares), valued at $32.05M, or 2.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.02%
Shares
126.28K
126,284
Reported value
$32.05M
USD

Shares increased 0.82%; reported value decreased 5.88%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20262.02%126,284SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20252.27%125,257SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q3 20252.19%124,816SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q2 20252.62%118,301SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.32%116,909SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20242.63%118,301SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q3 20242.64%115,493SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20242.40%111,167SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q1 20242.12%110,834SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20232.27%93,726SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20232.25%95,143SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.25%95,143$16.29MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 11, 2023
Q4 20232.27%93,726$18.05MShares decreased 1.49%; reported value increased 10.78%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20242.12%110,834$19.01MShares increased 18.25%; reported value increased 5.32%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20242.40%111,167$23.41MShares increased 0.30%; reported value increased 23.19%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q3 20242.64%115,493$26.91MShares increased 3.89%; reported value increased 14.93%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 20242.63%118,301$29.84MShares increased 2.43%; reported value increased 10.87%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 20252.32%116,909$25.97MShares decreased 1.18%; reported value decreased 12.96%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20252.62%118,301$29.62MShares increased 1.19%; reported value increased 14.08%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.19%124,816$31.78MShares increased 5.51%; reported value increased 7.28%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20252.27%125,257$34.05MShares increased 0.35%; reported value increased 7.14%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20262.02%126,284$32.05MShares increased 0.82%; reported value decreased 5.88%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Sunbelt Securities, Inc. · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632932","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632932","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.