Manager × security

Sunbelt Securities, Inc. EXMOC holdings history

EXXON MOBIL CORP · CUSIP 30231G102 · CIK 1632932

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Sunbelt Securities, Inc. reported 1.35M EXMOC (shares), valued at $229.29M, or 14.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.47%
Shares
1.35M
1,351,473
Reported value
$229.29M
USD

Shares decreased 1.22%; reported value increased 39.26%, and weight changed +3.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202614.47%1,351,473SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 202510.98%1,368,228SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q3 202510.51%1,349,819SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q2 20257.64%804,878SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202513.52%1,272,829SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20247.50%804,878SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q3 20241.73%150,755SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20241.67%141,546SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q1 20241.48%114,161SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20231.58%125,311SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20231.87%114,634SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.87%114,634$13.48MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 11, 2023
Q4 20231.58%125,311$12.53MShares increased 9.31%; reported value decreased 7.05%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20241.48%114,161$13.27MShares decreased 8.90%; reported value increased 5.92%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20241.67%141,546$16.29MShares increased 23.99%; reported value increased 22.79%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q3 20241.73%150,755$17.67MShares increased 6.51%; reported value increased 8.45%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 20247.50%804,878$85.12MShares increased 433.90%; reported value increased 381.70%, and weight changed +5.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 202513.52%1,272,829$151.38MShares increased 58.14%; reported value increased 77.83%, and weight changed +6.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20257.64%804,878$86.58MShares decreased 36.76%; reported value decreased 42.80%, and weight changed -5.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202510.51%1,349,819$152.19MShares increased 67.70%; reported value increased 75.78%, and weight changed +2.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 202510.98%1,368,228$164.65MShares increased 1.36%; reported value increased 8.19%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 202614.47%1,351,473$229.29MShares decreased 1.22%; reported value increased 39.26%, and weight changed +3.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Sunbelt Securities, Inc. · EXXON MOBIL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632932","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30231G102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632932","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.