Manager × security

Sunbelt Securities, Inc. NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1632932

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Sunbelt Securities, Inc. reported 299.61K NVDA (shares), valued at $52.25M, or 3.30% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.30%
Shares
299.61K
299,607
Reported value
$52.25M
USD

Shares decreased 11.30%; reported value decreased 17.06%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20263.30%299,607SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20254.20%337,793SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q3 20254.33%336,115SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q2 20254.16%350,836SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.33%343,653SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20244.25%350,836SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q3 20244.07%341,655SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20244.47%353,704SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q1 20243.57%35,420SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20231.65%26,517SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20231.47%24,382SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.47%24,382$10.61MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 11, 2023
Q4 20231.65%26,517$13.13MShares increased 8.76%; reported value increased 23.81%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20243.57%35,420$32.00MShares increased 33.57%; reported value increased 143.72%, and weight changed +1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20244.47%353,704$43.70MShares increased 898.60%; reported value increased 36.53%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 16, 2024
Q3 20244.07%341,655$41.49MShares decreased 3.41%; reported value decreased 5.05%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 20244.25%350,836$48.24MShares increased 2.69%; reported value increased 16.26%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 20253.33%343,653$37.25MShares decreased 2.05%; reported value decreased 22.79%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20254.16%350,836$47.11MShares increased 2.09%; reported value increased 26.50%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.33%336,115$62.71MShares decreased 4.20%; reported value increased 33.11%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20254.20%337,793$63.00MShares increased 0.50%; reported value increased 0.46%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20263.30%299,607$52.25MShares decreased 11.30%; reported value decreased 17.06%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Sunbelt Securities, Inc. · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632932","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632932","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.