Manager × security

Wealthquest Corp ZALT holdings history

INNOVATOR US EQ 10 BUFFER · CUSIP 45783Y442 · CIK 1632968

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Wealthquest Corp reported 3.90M ZALT (shares), valued at $132.14M, or 8.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.34%
Shares
3.90M
3,901,450
Reported value
$132.14M
USD

Shares decreased 16.32%; reported value decreased 12.69%, and weight changed -2.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.34%3,901,450SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 202610.73%4,662,358SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 3, 2026Amended
Q4 20257.63%3,103,032SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20257.21%2,833,629SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20258.07%3,319,457SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20259.32%3,752,828SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025Amended
Q4 20247.97%3,290,594SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20245.86%2,286,412SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2024
Q2 20244.10%1,355,606SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 26, 2024
Q1 20244.21%1,432,809SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20232.53%860,001SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.53%860,001$22.87MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q1 20244.21%1,432,809$39.27MShares increased 66.61%; reported value increased 71.74%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20244.10%1,355,606$38.43MShares decreased 5.39%; reported value decreased 2.14%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 26, 2024
Q3 20245.86%2,286,412$66.53MShares increased 68.66%; reported value increased 73.13%, and weight changed +1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2024
Q4 20247.97%3,290,594$97.93MShares increased 43.92%; reported value increased 47.18%, and weight changed +2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20259.32%3,752,828$111.72MShares increased 14.05%; reported value increased 14.09%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20258.07%3,319,457$102.24MShares decreased 11.55%; reported value decreased 8.49%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20257.21%2,833,629$90.34MShares decreased 14.64%; reported value decreased 11.64%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20257.63%3,103,032$101.07MShares increased 9.51%; reported value increased 11.88%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 202610.73%4,662,358$151.34MShares increased 50.25%; reported value increased 49.74%, and weight changed +3.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 3, 2026
Q2 20268.34%3,901,450$132.14MShares decreased 16.32%; reported value decreased 12.69%, and weight changed -2.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Wealthquest Corp · INNOVATOR US EQ 10 BUFFER

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1632968","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45783Y442"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1632968","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.