Manager × security

Maven Securities LTD CVX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CHEVRON CORP · CUSIP 166764100 · CIK 1633046

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Maven Securities LTD reported 88.66K CVX (shares), valued at $14.69M, or 1.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.01%
Shares
88.66K
88,657
Reported value
$14.69M
USD

Shares decreased 73.76%; reported value decreased 78.98%, and weight changed -3.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.01%88,657SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.05%337,838SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.19%5,073SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.66%17,916SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.76%32,439SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.31%18,662SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.84%34,664SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 29, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.33%34,921SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.20%11,814SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20230.02%1,205SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.02%1,205$203.19KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.20%11,814$1.76MShares increased 880.41%; reported value increased 767.27%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20240.33%34,921$5.51MShares increased 195.59%; reported value increased 212.59%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.84%34,664$5.42MShares decreased 0.74%; reported value decreased 1.57%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 29, 2024
Q3 20240.31%18,662$2.75MShares decreased 46.16%; reported value decreased 49.31%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.76%32,439$4.70MShares increased 73.82%; reported value increased 70.96%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.66%17,916$3.00MShares decreased 44.77%; reported value decreased 36.21%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.19%5,073$726.40KShares decreased 71.68%; reported value decreased 75.76%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20264.05%337,838$69.86MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.01%88,657$14.69MShares decreased 73.76%; reported value decreased 78.98%, and weight changed -3.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Maven Securities LTD · CHEVRON CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1633046","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"166764100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1633046","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.