Manager × security

Maven Securities LTD XLP holdings history

SS CONSUMER STAPLES SEL SECT · CUSIP 81369Y308 · CIK 1633046

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Maven Securities LTD reported 136.65K XLP (shares), valued at $11.36M, or 0.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.78%
Shares
136.65K
136,652
Reported value
$11.36M
USD

Shares increased 13.84%; reported value increased 15.45%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.78%136,652SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.57%120,043SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.36%137,222SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.15%76,781SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q2 20252.63%125,571SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.48%195,210SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.61%64,965SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.41%117,864SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 29, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.72%159,186SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.08%131,576SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20232.24%295,878SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.24%295,878$20.36MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20231.08%131,576$9.48MShares decreased 55.53%; reported value decreased 53.45%, and weight changed -1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20240.72%159,186$12.16MShares increased 20.98%; reported value increased 28.26%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.41%117,864$9.03MShares decreased 25.96%; reported value decreased 25.74%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 29, 2024
Q3 20240.61%64,965$5.39MShares decreased 44.88%; reported value decreased 40.26%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.48%195,210$15.94MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.63%125,571$10.17MShares decreased 35.67%; reported value decreased 36.23%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.15%76,781$6.02MShares decreased 38.85%; reported value decreased 40.80%, and weight changed -1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q4 20251.36%137,222$10.66MShares increased 78.72%; reported value increased 77.14%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.57%120,043$9.84MShares decreased 12.52%; reported value decreased 7.76%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.78%136,652$11.36MShares increased 13.84%; reported value increased 15.45%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Maven Securities LTD · SS CONSUMER STAPLES SEL SECT

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1633046","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y308"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1633046","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.