Manager × security

Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC MAA holdings history

Who else holds this security?

MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMM · CUSIP 59522J103 · CIK 1633275

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC reported 240.00K MAA (shares), valued at $33.35M, or 1.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.56%
Shares
240.00K
240,000
Reported value
$33.35M
USD

Shares increased 2.78%; reported value increased 16.94%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.56%240,000SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.50%233,500SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.41%233,500SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.04%199,500SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.28%101,000SEC filingFiled Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.25%21,000SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.90%81,104SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.28%81,104SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.34%81,104SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.12%75,111SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.73%46,930SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.73%46,930$6.31MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20241.12%75,111$9.88MShares increased 60.05%; reported value increased 56.62%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.34%81,104$11.57MShares increased 7.98%; reported value increased 17.03%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.28%81,104$12.89MShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.42%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.90%81,104$12.54MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.72%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.25%21,000$3.52MShares decreased 74.11%; reported value decreased 71.93%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.28%101,000$14.95MShares increased 380.95%; reported value increased 324.79%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.04%199,500$27.88MShares increased 97.52%; reported value increased 86.47%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.41%233,500$32.44MShares increased 17.04%; reported value increased 16.36%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.50%233,500$28.52MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 12.09%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.56%240,000$33.35MShares increased 2.78%; reported value increased 16.94%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC · MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1633275","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"59522J103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1633275","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.