Manager × security

MV CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. IBDX holdings history

ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2032 TC · CUSIP 46436E312 · CIK 1633366

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MV CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. reported 774.00K IBDX (shares), valued at $19.50M, or 1.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.73%
Shares
774.00K
774,005
Reported value
$19.50M
USD

Shares increased 0.09%; reported value decreased 0.23%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.73%774,005SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026Amended
Q1 20261.92%773,344SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20252.04%831,287SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 23, 2026
Q3 20252.03%826,114SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 23, 2026
Q2 20252.11%812,405SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20252.19%817,522SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20242.02%771,047SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.70%623,601SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20241.57%568,052SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20241.50%527,788SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 20230.18%55,867SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.18%55,867$1.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20241.50%527,788$13.09MShares increased 844.72%; reported value increased 829.00%, and weight changed +1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 20241.57%568,052$13.95MShares increased 7.63%; reported value increased 6.54%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20241.70%623,601$16.03MShares increased 9.78%; reported value increased 14.92%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20242.02%771,047$18.95MShares increased 23.64%; reported value increased 18.21%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20252.19%817,522$20.43MShares increased 6.03%; reported value increased 7.80%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20252.11%812,405$20.54MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value increased 0.55%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.03%826,114$21.17MShares increased 1.69%; reported value increased 3.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 23, 2026
Q4 20252.04%831,287$21.22MShares increased 0.63%; reported value increased 0.27%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 23, 2026
Q1 20261.92%773,344$19.54MShares decreased 6.97%; reported value decreased 7.92%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.73%774,005$19.50MShares increased 0.09%; reported value decreased 0.23%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
MV CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. · ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2032 TC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1633366","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46436E312"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1633366","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.