Manager × security

Mirador Capital Partners LP BSJQ holdings history

INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2026 HY · CUSIP 46138J635 · CIK 1633446

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Mirador Capital Partners LP reported 2.71M BSJQ (shares), valued at $62.32M, or 7.63% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.63%
Shares
2.71M
2,714,747
Reported value
$62.32M
USD

Shares decreased 15.82%; reported value decreased 16.62%, and weight changed -2.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.63%2,714,747SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 202610.59%3,225,071SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 202510.65%3,330,117SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 202510.08%3,036,943SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20257.87%2,075,834SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20256.51%1,601,111SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20246.30%1,492,837SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20240.76%179,838SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q2 20240.08%18,126SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.08%18,126$418.07KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20240.76%179,838$4.22MShares increased 892.15%; reported value increased 908.95%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q4 20246.30%1,492,837$34.75MShares increased 730.10%; reported value increased 723.73%, and weight changed +5.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20256.51%1,601,111$37.13MShares increased 7.25%; reported value increased 6.86%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20257.87%2,075,834$48.43MShares increased 29.65%; reported value increased 30.43%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 202510.08%3,036,943$71.08MShares increased 46.30%; reported value increased 46.77%, and weight changed +2.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 202510.65%3,330,117$77.72MShares increased 9.65%; reported value increased 9.35%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 202610.59%3,225,071$74.74MShares decreased 3.15%; reported value decreased 3.84%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20267.63%2,714,747$62.32MShares decreased 15.82%; reported value decreased 16.62%, and weight changed -2.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
Mirador Capital Partners LP · INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2026 HY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1633446","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46138J635"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1633446","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.