Manager × security

12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC GPK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GRAPHIC PACKAGING HOLDING CO · CUSIP 388689101 · CIK 1633703

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-06-30, 12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC reported 824.15K GPK (shares), valued at $17.36M, or 2.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.99%
Shares
824.15K
824,146
Reported value
$17.36M
USD

Shares decreased 5.01%; reported value decreased 22.91%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20252.99%824,146SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20253.84%867,642SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20245.09%1,135,909SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20246.94%1,391,127SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20247.51%1,570,404SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20248.02%1,584,503SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20237.39%1,593,370SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20237.39%1,593,370$39.28MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20248.02%1,584,503$46.24MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value increased 17.72%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20247.51%1,570,404$41.16MShares decreased 0.89%; reported value decreased 10.98%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20246.94%1,391,127$41.16MShares decreased 11.42%; reported value increased 0.01%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20245.09%1,135,909$30.85MShares decreased 18.35%; reported value decreased 25.05%, and weight changed -1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20253.84%867,642$22.52MShares decreased 23.62%; reported value decreased 26.99%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20252.99%824,146$17.36MShares decreased 5.01%; reported value decreased 22.91%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC · GRAPHIC PACKAGING HOLDING CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1633703","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"388689101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1633703","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.