Manager × security

TRUST POINT INC. NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1635633

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TRUST POINT INC. reported 133.64K NVDA (shares), valued at $26.74M, or 2.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.27%
Shares
133.64K
133,641
Reported value
$26.74M
USD

Shares increased 14.96%; reported value increased 31.89%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.27%133,641SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20261.76%116,255SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20251.72%116,822SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q3 20251.76%117,144SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20251.72%115,353SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20251.12%113,395SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20241.49%160,475SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20241.39%152,813SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 20241.49%150,298SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20241.12%15,827SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20230.52%12,715SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.52%12,715$6.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20241.12%15,827$14.30MShares increased 24.48%; reported value increased 127.11%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20241.49%150,298$18.57MShares increased 849.63%; reported value increased 29.84%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.39%152,813$18.56MShares increased 1.67%; reported value decreased 0.05%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 20241.49%160,475$21.55MShares increased 5.01%; reported value increased 16.13%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20251.12%113,395$12.29MShares decreased 29.34%; reported value decreased 42.97%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20251.72%115,353$18.22MShares increased 1.73%; reported value increased 48.29%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20251.76%117,144$21.86MShares increased 1.55%; reported value increased 19.93%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20251.72%116,822$21.79MShares decreased 0.27%; reported value decreased 0.32%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q1 20261.76%116,255$20.27MShares decreased 0.49%; reported value decreased 6.94%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20262.27%133,641$26.74MShares increased 14.96%; reported value increased 31.89%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
TRUST POINT INC. · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1635633","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1635633","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.