Manager × security

TRUST POINT INC. VV holdings history

VNGRD MRGSTR LRG-CAP ETF-USD · CUSIP 922908637 · CIK 1635633

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TRUST POINT INC. reported 220.88K VV (shares), valued at $75.96M, or 6.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.45%
Shares
220.88K
220,883
Reported value
$75.96M
USD

Shares increased 14.39%; reported value increased 31.64%, and weight changed +1.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.45%220,883SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20265.01%193,088SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20255.14%206,674SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q3 20255.39%216,661SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20255.90%219,163SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20255.48%233,757SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20244.90%262,019SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20244.59%232,172SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 20244.86%242,878SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20244.50%238,824SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20234.47%247,764SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.47%247,764$54.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20244.50%238,824$57.26MShares decreased 3.61%; reported value increased 5.94%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20244.86%242,878$60.63MShares increased 1.70%; reported value increased 5.88%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20244.59%232,172$61.13MShares decreased 4.41%; reported value increased 0.83%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 20244.90%262,019$70.67MShares increased 12.86%; reported value increased 15.60%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20255.48%233,757$60.08MShares decreased 10.79%; reported value decreased 14.98%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20255.90%219,163$62.53MShares decreased 6.24%; reported value increased 4.07%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20255.39%216,661$66.70MShares decreased 1.14%; reported value increased 6.68%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20255.14%206,674$65.06MShares decreased 4.61%; reported value decreased 2.46%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q1 20265.01%193,088$57.70MShares decreased 6.57%; reported value decreased 11.31%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20266.45%220,883$75.96MShares increased 14.39%; reported value increased 31.64%, and weight changed +1.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
TRUST POINT INC. · VNGRD MRGSTR LRG-CAP ETF-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1635633","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908637"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1635633","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.