Manager × security

Immersion Capital LLP RYAAY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC-SP ADR · CUSIP 783513203 · CIK 1636441

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Immersion Capital LLP reported 155.94K RYAAY (shares), valued at $9.01M, or 14.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.35%
Shares
155.94K
155,942
Reported value
$9.01M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.93%, and weight changed -1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202614.35%155,942SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202516.29%155,942SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202517.40%280,742SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202521.72%374,242SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202518.66%642,252SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202423.42%642,252SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202421.68%879,752SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202420.18%309,601SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202424.42%423,502SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202324.32%423,502SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 202320.90%501,302SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202320.90%501,302$48.73MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 202324.32%423,502$56.48MShares decreased 15.52%; reported value increased 15.90%, and weight changed +3.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202424.42%423,502$61.66MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.17%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202420.18%309,601$36.05MShares decreased 26.90%; reported value decreased 41.53%, and weight changed -4.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202421.68%879,752$39.75MShares increased 184.16%; reported value increased 10.26%, and weight changed +1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202423.42%642,252$28.00MShares decreased 27.00%; reported value decreased 29.57%, and weight changed +1.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202518.66%642,252$27.21MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.80%, and weight changed -4.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202521.72%374,242$21.58MShares decreased 41.73%; reported value decreased 20.69%, and weight changed +3.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202517.40%280,742$16.91MShares decreased 24.98%; reported value decreased 21.67%, and weight changed -4.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202516.29%155,942$11.26MShares decreased 44.45%; reported value decreased 33.41%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202614.35%155,942$9.01MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.93%, and weight changed -1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Immersion Capital LLP · RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1636441","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"783513203"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1636441","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.