Manager × security

RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC GGAL holdings history

GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA-ADR · CUSIP 399909100 · CIK 1638081

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC reported 517.54K GGAL (shares), valued at $25.89M, or 5.76% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-09-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.76%
Shares
517.54K
517,540
Reported value
$25.89M
USD

Shares increased 52.23%; reported value increased 63.05%, and weight changed +2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.76%517,540SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 3, 2026
Q1 20263.42%339,966SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20255.77%564,498SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20256.95%1,540,187SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.97%162,452SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.26%227,470SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20245.44%437,721SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20243.53%702,392SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20242.46%788,856SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20243.95%1,978,450SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.95%1,978,450$50.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20242.46%788,856$24.11MShares decreased 60.13%; reported value decreased 52.07%, and weight changed -1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20243.53%702,392$29.56MShares decreased 10.96%; reported value increased 22.63%, and weight changed +1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20245.44%437,721$27.28MShares decreased 37.68%; reported value decreased 7.73%, and weight changed +1.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20252.26%227,470$12.39MShares decreased 48.03%; reported value decreased 54.58%, and weight changed -3.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20251.97%162,452$8.19MShares decreased 28.58%; reported value decreased 33.93%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20256.95%1,540,187$42.45MShares increased 848.09%; reported value increased 418.54%, and weight changed +4.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20255.77%564,498$30.45MShares decreased 63.35%; reported value decreased 28.27%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.42%339,966$15.88MShares decreased 39.78%; reported value decreased 47.85%, and weight changed -2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20265.76%517,540$25.89MShares increased 52.23%; reported value increased 63.05%, and weight changed +2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 3, 2026
RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC · GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1638081","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"399909100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1638081","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.