Manager × security

RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC VALE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VALE SA-SP ADR · CUSIP 91912E105 · CIK 1638081

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC reported 3.12M VALE (shares), valued at $46.87M, or 10.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-09-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.43%
Shares
3.12M
3,116,288
Reported value
$46.87M
USD

Shares decreased 35.41%; reported value decreased 38.94%, and weight changed -6.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.43%3,116,288SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 3, 2026
Q1 202616.53%4,824,901SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 202516.10%6,523,762SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202510.64%5,986,453SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20246.54%6,836,013SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 202313.61%10,837,103SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 202313.82%10,761,377SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 26, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202313.82%10,761,377$144.20MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 26, 2023
Q4 202313.61%10,837,103$171.88MShares increased 0.70%; reported value increased 19.19%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20246.54%6,836,013$83.33MShares decreased 36.92%; reported value decreased 51.52%, and weight changed -7.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202510.64%5,986,453$65.01MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 202516.10%6,523,762$85.00MShares increased 8.98%; reported value increased 30.75%, and weight changed +5.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202616.53%4,824,901$76.76MShares decreased 26.04%; reported value decreased 9.69%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 202610.43%3,116,288$46.87MShares decreased 35.41%; reported value decreased 38.94%, and weight changed -6.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 3, 2026
RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC · VALE SA-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1638081","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"91912E105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1638081","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.