Manager × security

Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC LUCK holdings history

LUCKY STRIKE ENTERTAINMENT C · CUSIP 10258P102 · CIK 1641604

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC reported 1.09M LUCK (shares), valued at $11.20M, or 5.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.44%
Shares
1.09M
1,093,370
Reported value
$11.20M
USD

Shares decreased 49.90%; reported value decreased 43.81%, and weight changed -5.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20255.44%1,093,370SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202510.90%2,182,457SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 202514.17%2,252,380SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202412.60%3,400,927SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202416.50%3,400,927SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202421.49%3,400,927SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202423.52%3,433,827SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202325.23%3,333,827SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 202318.15%3,233,827SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202318.15%3,233,827$31.11MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202325.23%3,333,827$47.21MShares increased 3.09%; reported value increased 51.75%, and weight changed +7.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202423.52%3,433,827$47.04MShares increased 3.00%; reported value decreased 0.35%, and weight changed -1.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202421.49%3,400,927$49.28MShares decreased 0.96%; reported value increased 4.75%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202416.50%3,400,927$39.93MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 18.98%, and weight changed -4.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202412.60%3,400,927$34.04MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 14.74%, and weight changed -3.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202514.17%2,252,380$21.98MShares decreased 33.77%; reported value decreased 35.43%, and weight changed +1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 202510.90%2,182,457$19.93MShares decreased 3.10%; reported value decreased 9.36%, and weight changed -3.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20255.44%1,093,370$11.20MShares decreased 49.90%; reported value decreased 43.81%, and weight changed -5.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC · LUCKY STRIKE ENTERTAINMENT C

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1641604","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"10258P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1641604","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.