Manager × security

LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. AKAM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC · CUSIP 00971T101 · CIK 1641992

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-06-30, LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. reported 14.47K AKAM (shares), valued at $1.15M, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-08-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
14.47K
14,470
Reported value
$1.15M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.92%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.05%14,470SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.05%14,470SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20240.93%256,600SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20241.16%329,414SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.11%362,716SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20240.98%288,874SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20231.21%342,954SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024Amended
Q3 20233.31%862,503SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.31%862,503$91.89MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2023
Q4 20231.21%342,954$40.59MShares decreased 60.24%; reported value decreased 55.83%, and weight changed -2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.98%288,874$31.42MShares decreased 15.77%; reported value decreased 22.59%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20241.11%362,716$32.67MShares increased 25.56%; reported value increased 4.00%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20241.16%329,414$33.25MShares decreased 9.18%; reported value increased 1.78%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20240.93%256,600$24.54MShares decreased 22.10%; reported value decreased 26.19%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.05%14,470$1.16MShares decreased 94.36%; reported value decreased 95.25%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20250.05%14,470$1.15MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.92%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. · AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1641992","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00971T101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1641992","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.