Manager × security

Squarepoint Ops LLC HON holdings history

Who else holds this security?

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · CUSIP 438516106 · CIK 1642575

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Squarepoint Ops LLC reported 399.91K HON (shares), valued at $90.39M, or 0.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.19%
Shares
399.91K
399,908
Reported value
$90.39M
USD

Shares decreased 54.98%; reported value decreased 47.84%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20260.19%399,908SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.35%888,340SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.30%673,388SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.85%1,668,289SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025Amended
Q1 20250.40%774,741SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20240.02%38,676SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.14%210,510SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.04%45,902SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.20%241,215SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.02%17,864SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.39%440,250SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.39%440,250$81.33MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.02%17,864$3.75MShares decreased 95.94%; reported value decreased 95.39%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.20%241,215$49.51MShares increased 1250.29%; reported value increased 1221.57%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.04%45,902$9.80MShares decreased 80.97%; reported value decreased 80.20%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.14%210,510$43.51MShares increased 358.61%; reported value increased 343.94%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.02%38,676$8.74MShares decreased 81.63%; reported value decreased 79.92%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.40%774,741$164.05MShares increased 1903.16%; reported value increased 1777.77%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.85%1,668,289$388.51MShares increased 115.34%; reported value increased 136.82%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.30%673,388$141.75MShares decreased 59.64%; reported value decreased 63.52%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.35%888,340$173.31MShares increased 31.92%; reported value increased 22.26%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.19%399,908$90.39MShares decreased 54.98%; reported value decreased 47.84%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Squarepoint Ops LLC · HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1642575","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"438516106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1642575","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.