Manager × security

Squarepoint Ops LLC IVV holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 464287200 · CIK 1642575

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Squarepoint Ops LLC reported 8.00M IVV (shares), valued at $5.99B, or 11.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.64%
Shares
8.00M
8,003,931
Reported value
$5.99B
USD

Shares decreased 34.19%; reported value decreased 24.56%, and weight changed -5.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202611.64%8,003,931SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202617.09%12,162,948SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 202514.48%10,478,051SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 202511.72%8,236,884SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202510.45%7,647,923SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025Amended
Q1 20259.76%7,112,279SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20248.00%5,291,954SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202418.49%9,796,175SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20248.99%4,400,000SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.23%1,950,000SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.07%550,000SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20231.07%550,000$262.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20244.23%1,950,000$1.03BShares increased 254.55%; reported value increased 290.25%, and weight changed +3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20248.99%4,400,000$2.41BShares increased 125.64%; reported value increased 134.87%, and weight changed +4.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202418.49%9,796,175$5.65BShares increased 122.64%; reported value increased 134.68%, and weight changed +9.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20248.00%5,291,954$3.12BShares decreased 45.98%; reported value decreased 44.87%, and weight changed -10.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20259.76%7,112,279$4.00BShares increased 34.40%; reported value increased 28.28%, and weight changed +1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202510.45%7,647,923$4.75BShares increased 7.53%; reported value increased 18.82%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202511.72%8,236,884$5.51BShares increased 7.70%; reported value increased 16.10%, and weight changed +1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202514.48%10,478,051$7.18BShares increased 27.21%; reported value increased 30.18%, and weight changed +2.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 202617.09%12,162,948$7.94BShares increased 16.08%; reported value increased 10.70%, and weight changed +2.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202611.64%8,003,931$5.99BShares decreased 34.19%; reported value decreased 24.56%, and weight changed -5.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Squarepoint Ops LLC · ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1642575","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1642575","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.