Manager × security

Hamilton Capital, LLC JQUA holdings history

JPMORGAN US QUALITY FACTOR · CUSIP 46641Q761 · CIK 1646639

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hamilton Capital, LLC reported 13.35K JQUA (shares), valued at $965.14K, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
13.35K
13,353
Reported value
$965.14K
USD

Shares decreased 24.40%; reported value decreased 10.89%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.05%13,353SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20260.06%17,662SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.06%20,154SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20250.09%28,308SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.21%1,232,230SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20245.30%1,218,086SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.13%1,240,350SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20245.41%1,344,911SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.31%1,359,312SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20235.17%1,346,105SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20234.51%1,359,379SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.51%1,359,379$58.82MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 20235.17%1,346,105$64.42MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value increased 9.53%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.31%1,359,312$71.87MShares increased 0.98%; reported value increased 11.55%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.41%1,344,911$71.21MShares decreased 1.06%; reported value decreased 0.91%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.13%1,240,350$69.29MShares decreased 7.77%; reported value decreased 2.71%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20245.30%1,218,086$69.76MShares decreased 1.79%; reported value increased 0.68%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.21%1,232,230$69.58MShares increased 1.16%; reported value decreased 0.25%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20250.09%28,308$1.70MShares decreased 97.70%; reported value decreased 97.56%, and weight changed -4.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.06%20,154$1.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20260.06%17,662$1.08MShares decreased 12.36%; reported value decreased 14.95%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.05%13,353$965.14KShares decreased 24.40%; reported value decreased 10.89%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Hamilton Capital, LLC · JPMORGAN US QUALITY FACTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1646639","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q761"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1646639","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.