Manager × security

Hamilton Capital, LLC XLE holdings history

SS ENERGY SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y506 · CIK 1646639

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hamilton Capital, LLC reported 4.40M XLE (shares), valued at $233.62M, or 11.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.57%
Shares
4.40M
4,398,711
Reported value
$233.62M
USD

Shares increased 2.14%; reported value decreased 11.45%, and weight changed -2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202611.57%4,398,711SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 202613.67%4,306,753SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202516.33%7,305,472SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 202516.53%3,547,173SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202518.95%3,350,019SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 202421.65%3,323,652SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202422.05%3,358,057SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 202422.00%3,177,884SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202422.49%3,247,292SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202321.17%3,146,599SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 202321.87%3,158,518SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202321.87%3,158,518$285.50MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 202321.17%3,146,599$263.81MShares decreased 0.38%; reported value decreased 7.60%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202422.49%3,247,292$304.52MShares increased 3.20%; reported value increased 15.43%, and weight changed +1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202422.00%3,177,884$289.66MShares decreased 2.14%; reported value decreased 4.88%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202422.05%3,358,057$297.49MShares increased 5.67%; reported value increased 2.70%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 202421.65%3,323,652$284.70MShares decreased 1.02%; reported value decreased 4.30%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202518.95%3,350,019$313.06MShares increased 0.79%; reported value increased 9.96%, and weight changed -2.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 202516.53%3,547,173$300.84MShares increased 5.89%; reported value decreased 3.90%, and weight changed -2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202516.33%7,305,472$326.63MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 202613.67%4,306,753$263.83MShares decreased 41.05%; reported value decreased 19.23%, and weight changed -2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202611.57%4,398,711$233.62MShares increased 2.14%; reported value decreased 11.45%, and weight changed -2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Hamilton Capital, LLC · SS ENERGY SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1646639","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y506"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1646639","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.