Manager × security

Perpetual Ltd CSX holdings history

Who else holds this security?

CSX CORP · CUSIP 126408103 · CIK 1647273

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Perpetual Ltd reported 1.96M CSX (shares), valued at $93.05M, or 1.33% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.33%
Shares
1.96M
1,957,755
Reported value
$93.05M
USD

Shares decreased 56.83%; reported value decreased 50.02%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.33%1,957,755SEC filingFiled Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20262.86%4,535,052SEC filingFiled Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20252.53%4,818,959SEC filingFiled Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20251.77%4,011,631SEC filingFiled Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20251.38%3,616,214SEC filingFiled Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20250.95%2,685,478SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20240.98%2,581,368SEC filingFiled Jan 17, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20240.98%2,581,368$83.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.95%2,685,478$79.03MShares increased 4.03%; reported value decreased 5.12%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20251.38%3,616,214$118.00MShares increased 34.66%; reported value increased 49.30%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20251.77%4,011,631$142.45MShares increased 10.93%; reported value increased 20.73%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20252.53%4,818,959$174.69MShares increased 20.12%; reported value increased 22.63%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20262.86%4,535,052$186.16MShares decreased 5.89%; reported value increased 6.57%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20261.33%1,957,755$93.05MShares decreased 56.83%; reported value decreased 50.02%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Perpetual Ltd · CSX CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1647273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"126408103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1647273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.