Manager × security

Perpetual Ltd CTVA holdings history

Who else holds this security?

CORTEVA INC · CUSIP 22052L104 · CIK 1647273

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Perpetual Ltd reported 1.10M CTVA (shares), valued at $92.99M, or 1.33% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.33%
Shares
1.10M
1,098,004
Reported value
$92.99M
USD

Shares decreased 40.65%; reported value decreased 39.96%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.33%1,098,004SEC filingFiled Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20262.38%1,850,095SEC filingFiled Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20252.54%2,615,779SEC filingFiled Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20250.00%3,320SEC filingFiled Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20250.00%4,460SEC filingFiled Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20250.00%4,551SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20240.00%4,624SEC filingFiled Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20240.00%4,707SEC filingFiled Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20240.00%4,414SEC filingFiled Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.00%3,963SEC filingFiled Apr 16, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20230.00%3,918SEC filingFiled Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.00%3,918$200.44KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20240.00%3,963$228.55KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 20240.00%4,414$238.09KShares increased 11.38%; reported value increased 4.18%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20240.00%4,707$276.72KShares increased 6.64%; reported value increased 16.23%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20240.00%4,624$263.38KShares decreased 1.76%; reported value decreased 4.82%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.00%4,551$286.39KShares decreased 1.58%; reported value increased 8.74%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20250.00%4,460$332.40KShares decreased 2.00%; reported value increased 16.07%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20250.00%3,320$224.53KShares decreased 25.56%; reported value decreased 32.45%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20252.54%2,615,779$175.34MShares increased 78688.52%; reported value increased 77989.74%, and weight changed +2.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20262.38%1,850,095$154.87MShares decreased 29.27%; reported value decreased 11.67%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20261.33%1,098,004$92.99MShares decreased 40.65%; reported value decreased 39.96%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Perpetual Ltd · CORTEVA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1647273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22052L104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1647273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.