Manager × security

Perpetual Ltd FLUT holdings history

Who else holds this security?

FLUTTER ENTERTAINMENT PLC-DI · CUSIP G3643J108 · CIK 1647273

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Perpetual Ltd reported 678.21K FLUT (shares), valued at $197.20M, or 2.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.82%
Shares
678.21K
678,211
Reported value
$197.20M
USD

Shares decreased 12.19%; reported value decreased 12.19%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.82%678,211SEC filingFiled Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20263.44%772,361SEC filingFiled Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20253.00%963,249SEC filingFiled Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20252.93%929,876SEC filingFiled Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20253.76%1,120,237SEC filingFiled Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20253.00%1,120,521SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20243.69%1,217,224SEC filingFiled Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20243.84%1,493,456SEC filingFiled Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20242.96%1,492,832SEC filingFiled Jul 30, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20242.96%1,492,832$272.23MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20243.84%1,493,456$354.37MShares increased 0.04%; reported value increased 30.17%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20243.69%1,217,224$314.59MShares decreased 18.50%; reported value decreased 11.22%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20253.00%1,120,521$248.25MShares decreased 7.94%; reported value decreased 21.09%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20253.76%1,120,237$320.12MShares decreased 0.03%; reported value increased 28.95%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20252.93%929,876$236.19MShares decreased 16.99%; reported value decreased 26.22%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20253.00%963,249$207.14MShares increased 3.59%; reported value decreased 12.30%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20263.44%772,361$224.57MShares decreased 19.82%; reported value increased 8.42%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20262.82%678,211$197.20MShares decreased 12.19%; reported value decreased 12.19%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Perpetual Ltd · FLUTTER ENTERTAINMENT PLC-DI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1647273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G3643J108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1647273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.