Manager × security

Prostatis Group LLC IYW holdings history

ISHARES USTECHNOLOGY ETF · CUSIP 464287721 · CIK 1649186

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Prostatis Group LLC reported 36.21K IYW (shares), valued at $9.13M, or 2.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.13%
Shares
36.21K
36,208
Reported value
$9.13M
USD

Shares decreased 10.07%; reported value increased 25.03%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.13%36,208SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.87%40,263SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20252.56%53,721SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.21%45,013SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20252.26%45,535SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20251.17%26,320SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20242.43%52,311SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q3 20242.67%53,779SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q2 20242.57%48,624SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q1 20242.46%48,091SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.46%48,091$6.50MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q2 20242.57%48,624$7.32MShares increased 1.11%; reported value increased 12.67%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q3 20242.67%53,779$8.15MShares increased 10.60%; reported value increased 11.42%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q4 20242.43%52,311$8.34MShares decreased 2.73%; reported value increased 2.34%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q1 20251.17%26,320$3.70MShares decreased 49.69%; reported value decreased 55.70%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20252.26%45,535$7.89MShares increased 73.01%; reported value increased 113.45%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20252.21%45,013$8.82MShares decreased 1.15%; reported value increased 11.74%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.56%53,721$10.73MShares increased 19.35%; reported value increased 21.67%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.87%40,263$7.30MShares decreased 25.05%; reported value decreased 31.91%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20262.13%36,208$9.13MShares decreased 10.07%; reported value increased 25.03%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Prostatis Group LLC · ISHARES USTECHNOLOGY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1649186","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287721"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1649186","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.