Manager × security

Prostatis Group LLC THIR holdings history

THOR INDEX ROTATION ETF · CUSIP 885155200 · CIK 1649186

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Prostatis Group LLC reported 2.09M THIR (shares), valued at $72.14M, or 16.80% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.80%
Shares
2.09M
2,090,943
Reported value
$72.14M
USD

Shares decreased 1.32%; reported value increased 9.78%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202616.80%2,090,943SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202616.82%2,118,859SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 202518.27%2,374,953SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202517.62%2,239,079SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20253.76%449,523SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20250.22%28,324SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20240.47%61,936SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q3 20240.77%93,133SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.77%93,133$2.34MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q4 20240.47%61,936$1.60MShares decreased 33.50%; reported value decreased 31.78%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 21, 2025
Q1 20250.22%28,324$702.43KShares decreased 54.27%; reported value decreased 56.08%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20253.76%449,523$13.14MShares increased 1487.07%; reported value increased 1770.57%, and weight changed +3.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 202517.62%2,239,079$70.30MShares increased 398.10%; reported value increased 435.06%, and weight changed +13.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 202518.27%2,374,953$76.52MShares increased 6.07%; reported value increased 8.84%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202616.82%2,118,859$65.71MShares decreased 10.78%; reported value decreased 14.13%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 202616.80%2,090,943$72.14MShares decreased 1.32%; reported value increased 9.78%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Prostatis Group LLC · THOR INDEX ROTATION ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1649186","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"885155200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1649186","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.