Manager × security

ANTIPODES PARTNERS Ltd GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security?

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1652442

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, ANTIPODES PARTNERS Ltd reported 630.21K GOOGL (shares), valued at $153.22M, or 3.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-10.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.44%
Shares
630.21K
630,208
Reported value
$153.22M
USD

Shares decreased 45.11%; reported value decreased 24.29%, and weight changed -2.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20253.44%630,208SEC filingFiled Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20256.28%1,148,175SEC filingFiled Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20255.65%1,166,898SEC filingFiled May 6, 2025
Q4 20246.84%1,040,359SEC filingFiled Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20242.83%492,573SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.73%411,936SEC filingFiled Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20240.28%57,987SEC filingFiled May 7, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20240.28%57,987$8.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20242.73%411,936$75.03MShares increased 610.39%; reported value increased 757.34%, and weight changed +2.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20242.83%492,573$81.70MShares increased 19.58%; reported value increased 8.88%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.84%1,040,359$196.96MShares increased 111.21%; reported value increased 141.07%, and weight changed +4.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20255.65%1,166,898$180.46MShares increased 12.16%; reported value decreased 8.37%, and weight changed -1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20256.28%1,148,175$202.36MShares decreased 1.60%; reported value increased 12.13%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20253.44%630,208$153.22MShares decreased 45.11%; reported value decreased 24.29%, and weight changed -2.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
ANTIPODES PARTNERS Ltd · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1652442","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1652442","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.