Manager × security

CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP META holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 1654648

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 198.51K META (shares), valued at $113.57M, or 17.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
17.65%
Shares
198.51K
198,512
Reported value
$113.57M
USD

Shares decreased 7.89%; reported value decreased 20.16%, and weight changed -2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202617.65%198,512SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202520.40%215,512SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 202524.48%270,112SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202528.55%307,112SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202524.92%325,789SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202425.60%334,491SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202424.65%380,091SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202421.68%383,691SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202421.34%383,691SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202327.50%512,592SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202327.50%512,592$181.44MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202421.34%383,691$186.31MShares decreased 25.15%; reported value increased 2.69%, and weight changed -6.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202421.68%383,691$193.46MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.84%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202424.65%380,091$217.58MShares decreased 0.94%; reported value increased 12.46%, and weight changed +2.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202425.60%334,491$195.85MShares decreased 12.00%; reported value decreased 9.99%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202524.92%325,789$187.77MShares decreased 2.60%; reported value decreased 4.12%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202528.55%307,112$226.68MShares decreased 5.73%; reported value increased 20.72%, and weight changed +3.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202524.48%270,112$198.36MShares decreased 12.05%; reported value decreased 12.49%, and weight changed -4.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202520.40%215,512$142.26MShares decreased 20.21%; reported value decreased 28.29%, and weight changed -4.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 202617.65%198,512$113.57MShares decreased 7.89%; reported value decreased 20.16%, and weight changed -2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1654648","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1654648","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.