Manager × security

NWAM LLC IWF holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH · CUSIP 464287614 · CIK 1655006

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, NWAM LLC reported 246.73K IWF (shares), valued at $30.64M, or 1.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.53%
Shares
246.73K
246,730
Reported value
$30.64M
USD

Shares increased 311.29%; reported value increased 19.77%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.53%246,730SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20261.47%59,989SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20251.61%60,937SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20251.59%62,414SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026Amended
Q2 20251.60%63,552SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026Amended
Q1 20251.93%62,288SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20241.70%68,276SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20241.56%68,197SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20241.71%62,794SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20231.56%63,998SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.84%30,969SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.84%30,969$8.24MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2023
Q4 20231.56%63,998$19.40MShares increased 106.65%; reported value increased 135.53%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.71%62,794$21.12MShares decreased 1.88%; reported value increased 8.85%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20241.56%68,197$25.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.70%68,276$27.42MShares increased 0.12%; reported value increased 7.10%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20251.93%62,288$22.49MShares decreased 8.77%; reported value decreased 17.97%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20251.60%63,552$27.47MShares increased 2.03%; reported value increased 22.14%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20251.59%62,414$29.36MShares decreased 1.79%; reported value increased 6.88%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q4 20251.61%60,937$28.78MShares decreased 2.37%; reported value decreased 1.98%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20261.47%59,989$25.58MShares decreased 1.56%; reported value decreased 11.12%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20261.53%246,730$30.64MShares increased 311.29%; reported value increased 19.77%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
NWAM LLC · ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1655006","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287614"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1655006","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.