Manager × security

Cavalier Investments, LLC XLK holdings history

SS TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y803 · CIK 1655543

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cavalier Investments, LLC reported 231.18K XLK (shares), valued at $44.04M, or 16.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.21%
Shares
231.18K
231,176
Reported value
$44.04M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202616.21%231,176SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.92%20,492SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.91%9,942SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.26%29,446SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20252.11%30,044SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20242.34%30,096SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.99%28,748SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20249.39%134,817SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20247.33%96,476SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20236.60%93,131SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20236.60%93,131$17.93MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20247.33%96,476$20.09MShares increased 3.59%; reported value increased 12.09%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20249.39%134,817$30.50MShares increased 39.74%; reported value increased 51.79%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20241.99%28,748$6.49MShares decreased 78.68%; reported value decreased 78.72%, and weight changed -7.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20242.34%30,096$7.00MShares increased 4.69%; reported value increased 7.82%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20252.11%30,044$6.20MShares decreased 0.17%; reported value decreased 11.35%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20252.26%29,446$7.46MShares decreased 1.99%; reported value increased 20.20%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20250.91%9,942$2.26MShares decreased 66.24%; reported value decreased 69.74%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.92%20,492$2.95MShares increased 106.12%; reported value increased 30.74%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202616.21%231,176$44.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Cavalier Investments, LLC · SS TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1655543","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y803"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1655543","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.