Manager × security

MUFG SECURITIES (CANADA), LTD. CM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CAN IMPERIAL BK OF COMMERCE · CUSIP 136069101 · CIK 1656187

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MUFG SECURITIES (CANADA), LTD. reported 1.30M CM (shares), valued at $149.68M, or 4.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.03%
Shares
1.30M
1,301,918
Reported value
$149.68M
USD

Shares decreased 5.50%; reported value increased 14.85%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.03%1,301,918SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20263.75%1,377,647SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20253.57%1,414,164SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.44%1,538,058SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20253.44%1,593,802SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.82%1,437,829SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20245.35%2,342,427SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20249.99%3,637,011SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 202419.26%6,146,440SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 202417.00%2,650,484SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 202326.63%1,950,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202326.63%1,950,000$94.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 202417.00%2,650,484$134.40MShares increased 35.92%; reported value increased 42.41%, and weight changed -9.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 202419.26%6,146,440$292.22MShares increased 131.90%; reported value increased 117.43%, and weight changed +2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20249.99%3,637,011$223.40MShares decreased 40.83%; reported value decreased 23.55%, and weight changed -9.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20245.35%2,342,427$148.08MShares decreased 35.59%; reported value decreased 33.72%, and weight changed -4.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20252.82%1,437,829$80.86MShares decreased 38.62%; reported value decreased 45.39%, and weight changed -2.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20253.44%1,593,802$112.97MShares increased 10.85%; reported value increased 39.70%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.44%1,538,058$122.89MShares decreased 3.50%; reported value increased 8.78%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.57%1,414,164$128.23MShares decreased 8.06%; reported value increased 4.35%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.75%1,377,647$130.33MShares decreased 2.58%; reported value increased 1.64%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20264.03%1,301,918$149.68MShares decreased 5.50%; reported value increased 14.85%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
MUFG SECURITIES (CANADA), LTD. · CAN IMPERIAL BK OF COMMERCE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1656187","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"136069101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1656187","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.