Manager × security

Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. IAU holdings history

ISHARES GOLD TRUST · CUSIP 464285204 · CIK 1659346

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. reported 123.60K IAU (shares), valued at $9.33M, or 3.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.95%
Shares
123.60K
123,603
Reported value
$9.33M
USD

Shares increased 36.54%; reported value increased 17.11%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.95%123,603SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20263.21%90,528SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20252.65%78,897SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20252.40%76,747SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20251.88%67,180SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20252.80%99,722SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20242.42%97,050SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20242.31%95,182SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q2 20242.16%95,711SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q1 20242.07%97,277SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q4 20232.08%97,611SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.08%97,611$3.81MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20242.07%97,277$4.08MShares decreased 0.34%; reported value increased 7.15%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q2 20242.16%95,711$4.20MShares decreased 1.61%; reported value increased 2.90%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q3 20242.31%95,182$4.73MShares decreased 0.55%; reported value increased 12.65%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q4 20242.42%97,050$4.80MShares increased 1.96%; reported value increased 1.54%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20252.80%99,722$5.88MShares increased 2.75%; reported value increased 22.29%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20251.88%67,180$4.19MShares decreased 32.63%; reported value decreased 28.74%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20252.40%76,747$5.58MShares increased 14.24%; reported value increased 33.31%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20252.65%78,897$6.40MShares increased 2.80%; reported value increased 14.73%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20263.21%90,528$7.97MShares increased 14.74%; reported value increased 24.45%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20263.95%123,603$9.33MShares increased 36.54%; reported value increased 17.11%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. · ISHARES GOLD TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1659346","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464285204"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1659346","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.