Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. CTA holdings history
SIMPLIFY MANAGED FUTURES ST · CUSIP 82889N699 · CIK 1659346
As of 2026-06-30, Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. reported 597.72K CTA (shares), valued at $15.51M, or 6.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 49.68%; reported value increased 28.42%, and weight changed +1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 6.56% | 597,723 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 4.86% | 399,338 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.19% | 194,542 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.33% | 193,766 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.34% | 195,651 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.01% | 640 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.01% | 416 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.01% | 416 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.01% | 759 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.01% | 430 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | 0.01% | 430 | $10.73K | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 9, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.01% | 759 | $20.43K | Shares increased 76.51%; reported value increased 90.44%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 9, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.01% | 416 | $10.82K | Shares decreased 45.19%; reported value decreased 47.06%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 3, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.01% | 416 | $11.60K | Shares unchanged; reported value increased 7.27%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 23, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.01% | 640 | $18.94K | Shares increased 53.85%; reported value increased 63.28%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 14, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.34% | 195,651 | $5.23M | Shares increased 30470.47%; reported value increased 27516.70%, and weight changed +2.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 11, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.33% | 193,766 | $5.42M | Shares decreased 0.96%; reported value increased 3.60%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 14, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.19% | 194,542 | $5.30M | Shares increased 0.40%; reported value decreased 2.15%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 28, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 4.86% | 399,338 | $12.07M | Shares increased 105.27%; reported value increased 127.67%, and weight changed +2.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 7, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 6.56% | 597,723 | $15.51M | Shares increased 49.68%; reported value increased 28.42%, and weight changed +1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 9, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1659346","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"82889N699"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1659346","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.