Manager × security

Econ Financial Services Corp SDVY holdings history

FIRST TRUST SMID CAP RISING · CUSIP 33741X102 · CIK 1659718

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Econ Financial Services Corp reported 155.02K SDVY (shares), valued at $6.69M, or 3.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.12%
Shares
155.02K
155,021
Reported value
$6.69M
USD

Shares decreased 35.76%; reported value decreased 29.71%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.12%155,021SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20264.42%241,302SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20253.45%179,719SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20252.70%142,535SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20252.38%131,226SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.82%102,189SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.40%19,613SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20240.50%24,357SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20240.23%10,992SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.23%10,705SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.23%10,705$372.75KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.23%10,992$366.91KShares increased 2.68%; reported value decreased 1.57%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.50%24,357$886.11KShares increased 121.59%; reported value increased 141.50%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20240.40%19,613$703.13KShares decreased 19.48%; reported value decreased 20.65%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.82%102,189$3.42MShares increased 421.03%; reported value increased 386.87%, and weight changed +1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20252.38%131,226$4.63MShares increased 28.41%; reported value increased 35.24%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20252.70%142,535$5.42MShares increased 8.62%; reported value increased 17.05%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20253.45%179,719$6.89MShares increased 26.09%; reported value increased 27.08%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20264.42%241,302$9.51MShares increased 34.27%; reported value increased 38.16%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20263.12%155,021$6.69MShares decreased 35.76%; reported value decreased 29.71%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Econ Financial Services Corp · FIRST TRUST SMID CAP RISING

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1659718","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33741X102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1659718","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.