Manager × security

Quartz Partners, LLC AGG holdings history

ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE · CUSIP 464287226 · CIK 1659978

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Quartz Partners, LLC reported 54.03K AGG (shares), valued at $5.35M, or 1.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.75%
Shares
54.03K
54,027
Reported value
$5.35M
USD

Shares decreased 6.54%; reported value decreased 6.81%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.75%54,027SEC filingFiled Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20262.22%57,806SEC filingFiled May 5, 2026
Q4 20250.29%7,850SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.28%7,715SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.44%9,678SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.17%2,827SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.35%6,016SEC filingFiled Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.34%5,320SEC filingFiled Nov 8, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 20240.34%5,320$538.66KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20240.35%6,016$582.95KShares increased 13.08%; reported value increased 8.22%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.17%2,827$279.60KShares decreased 53.01%; reported value decreased 52.04%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.44%9,678$959.99KShares increased 242.34%; reported value increased 243.35%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.28%7,715$773.41KShares decreased 20.28%; reported value decreased 19.44%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.29%7,850$784.10KShares increased 1.75%; reported value increased 1.38%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20262.22%57,806$5.74MShares increased 636.38%; reported value increased 631.85%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20261.75%54,027$5.35MShares decreased 6.54%; reported value decreased 6.81%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Quartz Partners, LLC · ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1659978","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287226"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1659978","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.