Manager × security

Orbis Allan Gray Ltd CPAY holdings history

Who else holds this security?

CORPAY INC · CUSIP 219948106 · CIK 1663865

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Orbis Allan Gray Ltd reported 5.41M CPAY (shares), valued at $1.80B, or 6.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.19%
Shares
5.41M
5,408,507
Reported value
$1.80B
USD

Shares increased 1.18%; reported value increased 15.88%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.19%5,408,507SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20266.56%5,345,425SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20256.29%4,987,968SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.10%4,128,114SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20256.22%3,855,589SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20257.44%3,731,221SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.18%3,940,836SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20246.91%4,171,551SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.06%4,251,339SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20248.39%4,536,801SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20248.39%4,536,801$1.40BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20247.06%4,251,339$1.13BShares decreased 6.29%; reported value decreased 19.09%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.91%4,171,551$1.30BShares decreased 1.88%; reported value increased 15.19%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.18%3,940,836$1.33BShares decreased 5.53%; reported value increased 2.22%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20257.44%3,731,221$1.30BShares decreased 5.32%; reported value decreased 2.44%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20256.22%3,855,589$1.28BShares increased 3.33%; reported value decreased 1.67%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.10%4,128,114$1.19BShares increased 7.07%; reported value decreased 7.05%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20256.29%4,987,968$1.50BShares increased 20.83%; reported value increased 26.23%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20266.56%5,345,425$1.56BShares increased 7.17%; reported value increased 3.63%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20266.19%5,408,507$1.80BShares increased 1.18%; reported value increased 15.88%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd · CORPAY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1663865","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"219948106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1663865","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.