Manager × security

Orbis Allan Gray Ltd UNH holdings history

Who else holds this security?

UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · CUSIP 91324P102 · CIK 1663865

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Orbis Allan Gray Ltd reported 134.22K UNH (shares), valued at $55.78M, or 0.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.19%
Shares
134.22K
134,216
Reported value
$55.78M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.19%134,216SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20253.57%2,581,182SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.93%1,977,404SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.65%1,086,717SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.99%665,142SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20245.14%1,888,186SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20246.99%2,257,855SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.47%2,353,564SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.37%1,811,859SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.92%1,185,444SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20233.34%920,093SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.34%920,093$463.90MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.92%1,185,444$624.10MShares increased 28.84%; reported value increased 34.53%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.37%1,811,859$896.33MShares increased 52.84%; reported value increased 43.62%, and weight changed +1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20247.47%2,353,564$1.20BShares increased 29.90%; reported value increased 33.72%, and weight changed +2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.99%2,257,855$1.32BShares decreased 4.07%; reported value increased 10.14%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20245.14%1,888,186$955.16MShares decreased 16.37%; reported value decreased 27.65%, and weight changed -1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.99%665,142$348.37MShares decreased 64.77%; reported value decreased 63.53%, and weight changed -3.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.65%1,086,717$339.02MShares increased 63.38%; reported value decreased 2.68%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.93%1,977,404$682.80MShares increased 81.96%; reported value increased 101.40%, and weight changed +1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.57%2,581,182$852.07MShares increased 30.53%; reported value increased 24.79%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20260.19%134,216$55.78MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd · UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1663865","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"91324P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1663865","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.