Manager × security

Packer & Co Ltd HES holdings history

HESS CORP · CUSIP 42809H107 · CIK 1664017

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, Packer & Co Ltd reported 312.62K HES (shares), valued at $49.93M, or 15.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-04-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
15.17%
Shares
312.62K
312,616
Reported value
$49.93M
USD

Shares decreased 52.82%; reported value decreased 43.34%, and weight changed -13.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202515.17%312,616SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 202428.17%662,616SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 202430.53%662,616SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 202433.28%662,616SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 202435.41%662,616SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q4 202337.58%704,616SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202337.58%704,616$101.58MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 202435.41%662,616$101.14MShares decreased 5.96%; reported value decreased 0.43%, and weight changed -2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q2 202433.28%662,616$97.75MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.35%, and weight changed -2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 202430.53%662,616$89.98MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 7.94%, and weight changed -2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 202428.17%662,616$88.14MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.05%, and weight changed -2.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 202515.17%312,616$49.93MShares decreased 52.82%; reported value decreased 43.34%, and weight changed -13.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Packer & Co Ltd · HESS CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1664017","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"42809H107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1664017","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.