Manager × security

Curtis Advisory Group, LLC SPYM holdings history

STE STR SPDR PT S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 78464A854 · CIK 1664656

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Curtis Advisory Group, LLC reported 203.17K SPYM (shares), valued at $17.85M, or 3.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.47%
Shares
203.17K
203,168
Reported value
$17.85M
USD

Shares decreased 11.41%; reported value increased 1.71%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.47%203,168SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20263.78%229,338SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20253.76%223,388SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20254.95%278,487SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20255.55%303,879SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20241.23%67,392SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.58%82,305SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20242.21%97,938SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.58%24,552SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20231.11%43,695SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.11%43,695$2.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20240.58%24,552$1.51MShares decreased 43.81%; reported value decreased 38.15%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20242.21%97,938$6.27MShares increased 298.90%; reported value increased 314.91%, and weight changed +1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20241.58%82,305$5.56MShares decreased 15.96%; reported value decreased 11.35%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.23%67,392$4.65MShares decreased 18.12%; reported value decreased 16.38%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20255.55%303,879$22.09MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20254.95%278,487$21.82MShares decreased 8.36%; reported value decreased 1.23%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20253.76%223,388$17.92MShares decreased 19.79%; reported value decreased 17.86%, and weight changed -1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20263.78%229,338$17.55MShares increased 2.66%; reported value decreased 2.05%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20263.47%203,168$17.85MShares decreased 11.41%; reported value increased 1.71%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Curtis Advisory Group, LLC · STE STR SPDR PT S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1664656","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A854"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1664656","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.