Manager × security

NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD AMAT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLIED MATERIALS INC · CUSIP 038222105 · CIK 1665012

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported 881.45K AMAT (shares), valued at $180.47M, or 15.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
15.35%
Shares
881.45K
881,453
Reported value
$180.47M
USD

Shares decreased 67.44%; reported value decreased 63.58%, and weight changed -22.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202515.35%881,453SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202538.00%2,706,855SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202531.46%2,398,563SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202431.29%1,816,893SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202426.54%1,481,937SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202431.71%1,586,911SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202429.31%1,660,726SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202324.36%1,792,386SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202324.36%1,792,386$290.49MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202429.31%1,660,726$342.49MShares decreased 7.35%; reported value increased 17.90%, and weight changed +4.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202431.71%1,586,911$374.50MShares decreased 4.44%; reported value increased 9.34%, and weight changed +2.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202426.54%1,481,937$299.43MShares decreased 6.61%; reported value decreased 20.05%, and weight changed -5.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202431.29%1,816,893$295.48MShares increased 22.60%; reported value decreased 1.32%, and weight changed +4.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202531.46%2,398,563$348.08MShares increased 32.01%; reported value increased 17.80%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202538.00%2,706,855$495.54MShares increased 12.85%; reported value increased 42.37%, and weight changed +6.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202515.35%881,453$180.47MShares decreased 67.44%; reported value decreased 63.58%, and weight changed -22.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD · APPLIED MATERIALS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1665012","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"038222105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1665012","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.