3EDGE Asset Management, LP INDA holdings history
ISHARES MSCI INDIA ETF · CUSIP 46429B598 · CIK 1665605
As of 2025-12-31, 3EDGE Asset Management, LP reported 801.71K INDA (shares), valued at $43.31M, or 2.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-06.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 7.81%; reported value decreased 4.35%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | 2.25% | 801,706 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.56% | 869,607 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.34% | 675,673 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.04% | 11,887 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.61% | 1,112,800 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 7.25% | 1,746,099 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 7.16% | 1,635,809 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.88% | 966,382 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 3.72% | 981,189 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 3.72% | 981,189 | $47.89M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 16, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.88% | 966,382 | $49.86M | Shares decreased 1.51%; reported value increased 4.10%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 8, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 7.16% | 1,635,809 | $91.25M | Shares increased 69.27%; reported value increased 83.02%, and weight changed +3.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 12, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 7.25% | 1,746,099 | $102.20M | Shares increased 6.74%; reported value increased 12.00%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 31, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.61% | 1,112,800 | $58.58M | Shares decreased 36.27%; reported value decreased 42.68%, and weight changed -3.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 31, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.04% | 11,887 | $610.41K | Shares decreased 98.93%; reported value decreased 98.96%, and weight changed -3.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 1, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.34% | 675,673 | $37.62M | Shares increased 5584.13%; reported value increased 6063.86%, and weight changed +2.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 31, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.56% | 869,607 | $45.27M | Shares increased 28.70%; reported value increased 20.33%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 30, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.25% | 801,706 | $43.31M | Shares decreased 7.81%; reported value decreased 4.35%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 6, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1665605","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46429B598"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1665605","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.