Manager × security

3EDGE Asset Management, LP BIL holdings history

SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF · CUSIP 78468R663 · CIK 1665605

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, 3EDGE Asset Management, LP reported 4.71M BIL (shares), valued at $431.19M, or 19.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
19.23%
Shares
4.71M
4,705,270
Reported value
$431.19M
USD

Shares decreased 39.60%; reported value decreased 39.60%, and weight changed -15.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202619.23%4,705,270SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 202634.51%7,790,161SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202511.61%2,448,032SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20256.23%1,203,504SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 202514.46%2,535,005SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 202512.16%1,949,804SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 202414.97%2,654,458SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20245.75%883,527SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20244.49%623,966SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.57%79,141SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20230.40%56,507SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.40%56,507$5.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q1 20240.57%79,141$7.27MShares increased 40.06%; reported value increased 40.68%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20244.49%623,966$57.27MShares increased 688.42%; reported value increased 688.25%, and weight changed +3.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20245.75%883,527$81.12MShares increased 41.60%; reported value increased 41.64%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 202414.97%2,654,458$242.70MShares increased 200.44%; reported value increased 199.20%, and weight changed +9.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 202512.16%1,949,804$178.86MShares decreased 26.55%; reported value decreased 26.31%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 202514.46%2,535,005$232.53MShares increased 30.01%; reported value increased 30.01%, and weight changed +2.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20256.23%1,203,504$110.42MShares decreased 52.52%; reported value decreased 52.51%, and weight changed -8.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 202511.61%2,448,032$223.69MShares increased 103.41%; reported value increased 102.58%, and weight changed +5.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 202634.51%7,790,161$713.89MShares increased 218.22%; reported value increased 219.14%, and weight changed +22.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202619.23%4,705,270$431.19MShares decreased 39.60%; reported value decreased 39.60%, and weight changed -15.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
3EDGE Asset Management, LP · SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1665605","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R663"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1665605","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.