Manager × security

Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC PTON holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC-A · CUSIP 70614W100 · CIK 1666231

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC reported 1.65M PTON (shares), valued at $9.75M, or 7.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.09%
Shares
1.65M
1,650,000
Reported value
$9.75M
USD

Shares increased 10.00%; reported value increased 51.54%, and weight changed +1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.09%1,650,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.63%1,500,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026Amended
Q4 20255.30%1,100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.10%500,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.48%575,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20255.21%750,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.97%525,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.99%1,265,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20248.95%1,725,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.63%325,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.63%325,000$1.39MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20248.95%1,725,000$5.83MShares increased 430.77%; reported value increased 318.67%, and weight changed +6.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.99%1,265,000$5.92MShares decreased 26.67%; reported value increased 1.54%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.97%525,000$4.57MShares decreased 58.50%; reported value decreased 22.85%, and weight changed -3.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.21%750,000$4.74MShares increased 42.86%; reported value increased 3.78%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.48%575,000$3.99MShares decreased 23.33%; reported value decreased 15.81%, and weight changed -1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20253.10%500,000$4.50MShares decreased 13.04%; reported value increased 12.77%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.30%1,100,000$6.78MShares increased 120.00%; reported value increased 50.58%, and weight changed +2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.63%1,500,000$6.43MShares increased 36.36%; reported value decreased 5.03%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20267.09%1,650,000$9.75MShares increased 10.00%; reported value increased 51.54%, and weight changed +1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC · PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1666231","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"70614W100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1666231","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.