Manager × security

Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC RH holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

RH · CUSIP 74967X103 · CIK 1666231

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC reported 70.00K RH (shares), valued at $11.53M, or 8.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.39%
Shares
70.00K
70,000
Reported value
$11.53M
USD

Shares increased 7.69%; reported value increased 26.88%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.39%70,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20267.95%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026Amended
Q4 20257.70%55,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.00%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20258.23%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20258.64%33,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20249.43%22,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202411.42%25,285SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202410.32%27,500SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20248.21%12,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024Amended
Q4 20231.58%3,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.58%3,000$874.44KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20248.21%12,500$4.35MShares increased 316.67%; reported value increased 397.83%, and weight changed +6.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202410.32%27,500$6.72MShares increased 120.00%; reported value increased 54.42%, and weight changed +2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202411.42%25,285$8.46MShares decreased 8.05%; reported value increased 25.79%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20249.43%22,000$8.66MShares decreased 12.99%; reported value increased 2.40%, and weight changed -1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20258.64%33,500$7.85MShares increased 52.27%; reported value decreased 9.31%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20258.23%50,000$9.45MShares increased 49.25%; reported value increased 20.35%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20257.00%50,000$10.16MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.49%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20257.70%55,000$9.85MShares increased 10.00%; reported value decreased 3.00%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20267.95%65,000$9.09MShares increased 18.18%; reported value decreased 7.76%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20268.39%70,000$11.53MShares increased 7.69%; reported value increased 26.88%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC · RH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1666231","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74967X103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1666231","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.