Manager × security

Venturi Wealth Management, LLC AESI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC · CUSIP 642045108 · CIK 1666363

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Venturi Wealth Management, LLC reported 1.09M AESI (shares), valued at $18.04M, or 0.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.70%
Shares
1.09M
1,086,254
Reported value
$18.04M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 26.60%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.70%1,086,254SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 20260.64%1,086,254SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20250.45%1,086,254SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20250.57%1,086,254SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20250.72%1,086,254SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20251.01%1,086,254SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.19%1,086,254SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20241.37%1,202,754SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20241.42%1,202,754SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 20242.06%1,419,352SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20231.98%1,623,845SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.98%1,623,845$27.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20242.06%1,419,352$32.11MShares decreased 12.59%; reported value increased 14.82%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20241.42%1,202,754$23.97MShares decreased 15.26%; reported value decreased 25.34%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20241.37%1,202,754$26.22MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.38%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20241.19%1,086,254$24.09MShares decreased 9.69%; reported value decreased 8.11%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 20251.01%1,086,254$19.38MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.57%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.72%1,086,254$14.52MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 25.06%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20250.57%1,086,254$12.35MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 14.96%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20250.45%1,086,254$10.23MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 17.15%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20260.64%1,086,254$14.25MShares unchanged; reported value increased 39.28%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20260.70%1,086,254$18.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 26.60%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
Venturi Wealth Management, LLC · ATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1666363","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"642045108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1666363","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.